Privacy Policy

These policies apply to the effective compliance for the right to privacy in respect of the protection of personal data in connection with the business activity, services provided, as well as those websites operated by NAVERTICA a.s.  

Administrator

The administrator of your company’s data is NAVERTICA a.s, registration number: 255 85 207, based in Šumavská 416/15, Ponava, 602 00 Brno, registered in the Commercial Register at the Regional Court in Brno, Section B, Entry 3171 (from now on “NAVERTICA”). As an Administrator, NAVERTICA at this moment informs you about the processing of your personal data and your rights following the GDPR. 

NAVERTICA, with its affiliates and subsidiaries, respect the privacy of our customers, business partners, and other visitors to our website. This Privacy Policy applies to all information collected about you by NAVERTICA, regardless of how it is collected or stored. 

When processing personal data, NAVERTICA is mindful of security and confidentiality standards ensuring compliance with Act No. 110/2019 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts, as amended. 

Purpose of processing

NAVERTICA processes and stores personal data with legitimate interest by consent to the processing of personal data. By sending an e-mail, consent to sending newsletters, registering on NAVERTICA site or applications, or using the Webform NAVERTICA  grant evident consent to use personal data for a particular purpose. Personal data will only be processed to the extent that you will provide it.    

Following Act No. 480/2004 Coll.,  on certain services provided by information companies, NAVERTICA uses your contact information to send business communications and offers until you formulate a disagreement with the utilization of your contact. 

NAVERTICA also processes personal data within the scope of Google Analytics records on the use of its websites. 

Recipients and processors

NAVERTICA used other processors to process your personal data but only based on a personal data processing agreement. NAVERTICA may transfer Your personal data to third parties, but only if there exists for such a transfer a legal reason.  Since NAVERTICA operates globally, it may be necessary to transfer, store and process Personal Information in any other country in which NAVERTICA or its affiliates, subsidiaries, or service providers maintain facilities. The data protection and other laws of these countries may not be as comprehensive as those in the European Union; in these instances, NAVERTICA will take steps to ensure that a similar level of protection is given to Personal Information. As a result of this, you consent to the transfer of your Personal Information to countries outside the European Union. 

NAVERTICA  may, under certain conditions, make Your personal data accessible may to the state authorities (the Police of the Czech Republic, the Courts, the Financial Administration of the Czech Republic, etc.) in the frame of their statutory powers.   

Retention 

NAVERTICA data keeps your data stored only for so long as it is necessary for the purpose it was acquired and for all other related permitted purposes. Access to personal data NAVERTICA is restricted only to the persons who need them to know it for the purpose.  Regarding your data used to fulfill contractual obligations concerning you, NAVERTICA keeps this data as long as the contract remains in force, plus ten years to resolve subsequent queries or claims. 

Rights and obligations

NAVERTICA fully respects your privacy and does not collect any personal data about you unless verifiable consent has been given or this obligation does not derive from a legitimate interest.   You have the right to access your data and the right to repair it. In cases of processing your data to which you have given consent, you are entitled to withdraw this consent at any time. Suppose you wish to revoke your consent to the processing, and there is no other legal reason for processing your data, or you disagree with sending business communications. In that case, you have the right to delete or restrict the processing. 

NAVERTICA is committed to using our reasonable efforts to ensure the security, confidentially, and integrity of the Personal Information you choose to provide us according to market best practices. Access to the Personal Information NAVERTICA is based on the ‘least to know’ concept and role-based access control systems, ensuring only authorized access to the Personal Information. Although NAVERTICA takes steps to safeguard such information, it cannot be responsible for those who gain unauthorized access and subsequent actions depending on disclosure and misuse of access data.  Suppose NAVERTICA provides you with a named account that gives you access to certain parts of the website, web portal, application or service operated by NAVERTICA. In that case, you are responsible for keeping this account confidential and in compliance with other safety procedures.   

Right of access to Your data and Your other rights you will be applied put into effect by  your written request sent by post to the address NAVERTICA or sent electronically to info@navertica.com

If you believe that your data processing is not correct, please contact us at info@navertica.com. Among other things, you also have the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection, contacts here.  

Updates or amendments to the Privacy Policy 

This Policy is regularly updated. NAVERTICA may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time, in our sole discretion. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes. 

Last updated: March 31, 2021.