Principles of Privacy Policy

These policies apply to the effective compliance for the right to privacy in respect of the protection of personal data in connection with the business activity, services provided, as well as those websites operated by NAVERTICA a.s.

Administrator

The administrator of your company's data is NAVERTICA a.s, registration number: 255 85 207, based in Šumavská 416/15, Ponava, 602 00 Brno, registered in the Commercial Register at the Regional Court in Brno, Section B, Entry 3171 (hereinafter "NAVERTICA"). As an Administrator, NAVERTICA at this moment informs you about the processing of your personal data and your rights in accordance with the GDPR.

When processing personal data, NAVERTICA is mindful of security and confidentiality standards ensuring compliance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts, as amended.

Purpose of processing

NAVERTICA processes and stores personal data with legitimate interest by consent to the processing of personal data. By sending an e-mail, consent to sending newsletters, or when using the Web form NAVERTICA grant evident consent to use personal data for a particular purpose. Personal data will only be processed to the extent that you will provide it.

In accordance with Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain services provided by information companies, NAVERTICA uses your contact information to send business communications and offers until you formulate a disagreement with the utilization of your contact.

NAVERTICA also processes personal data within the scope of Google Analytics records on the use of its websites.

Recipients and processors

NAVERTICA may your personal data make accessible to its subsidiary NAVERTICA SK s.r.o. Your personal data are also used by other processors, but only on the basis of a personal data processing agreement. NAVERTICA may transfer Your personal data to the third parties by, but only in the case that there exists for such a transfer a legal reason.

NAVERTICA may under certain conditions make Your personal data accessible may to the state authorities (the Police of the Czech Republic, the Courts, the Financial Administration of the Czech Republic, etc.) in the frame of their statutory powers.

NAVERTICA your data keeps your data is stored only for so long as is necessary for the purpose for which it was acquired, and for all other related permitted purposes. Access to personal data NAVERTICA is restricted only to the persons who need them to know it for the purpose. Regarding your data used for the fulfilment of contractual obligations in relation to you, NAVERTICA keeps this data as long as the contract remains in force, plus 10 years to resolve subsequent queries or claims.

Rights and obligations

NAVERTICA fully respects your privacy and does not collect any personal data about you unless demonstrable consent has been given or this obligation does not derive from a legitimate interest. You have the right to access your data and the right to repair it. In cases of processing your data to which you have given consent, you are entitled to withdraw this consent at any time. If you wish to revoke your consent to the processing, and there is no other legal reason for processing your data, or you disagree with sending business communications, you have the right to delete or restrict the processing.

If NAVERTICA provides you with a named account that gives you access to certain parts of the website, web portal, application or service operated by NAVERTICA, you are responsible for keeping this account confidential and compliance with other safety procedures.

Right of access to Your data and Your other rights you will be applied put into effect by your written request sent by post to the address NAVERTICA or sent electronically to info@navertica.com.

If you believe that your data processing is not correct, please contact us at info@navertica.com. Among other things, you also have the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.